Sweet Nest Villa
Guests of Sweet Nest Villa Sainte-Rose hotel can visit Reimonenq Distillery, situated a mere 1.2 km away. This Sainte-Rose hotel features Wi-Fi, provided throughout the property.
Pointe Caraibe is about a 10-minute drive from the hotel, while Viard bus stop is nearly a 10-minute walk away. Take benefit from the proximity to Ecomusee Creole de la Guadeloupe, which is 3.8 km away.
The rooms feature climate control, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' utmost comfort.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕌
What famous landmarks are located close to the Sweet Nest Villa hotel?
Guests of the Sweet Nest Villa hotel can visit Boyer Islet, as well as Grand Cul-de-Sac Marin, located approximately 25 minutes' walk from the property and 3 km away respectively. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Sweet Nest Villa hotel?
Guests of Sweet Nest Villa hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Sweet Nest Villa hotel?
The Sweet Nest Villa hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 📧
Does the hotel provide a wireless internet connection?
Yes, the hotel offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at the Sainte-Rose hotel?
The Sainte-Rose hotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.